Show Mobile Search Hide Mobile Search Show Mobile Social Media Hide Mobile Social Media Show Mobile Menu Hide Mobile Menu
Visit us on Facebook  Visit us on YouTube  Visit us on Twitter     View our Video Tour

Departments


***County Directory (PDF)***



County Agencies & Departments:

DepartmentMapPhoneFax
Agricultural District*Map518.853.8334518.853.8336
AuditorMap518.853.3097518.853.8302
Board of ElectionsMap518.853.8180518.853.8392
Chamber of Commerce*Map518.725.0641518.725.0643
Civil OfficeMap518.853.5525518.853.5535
Commissioner of Jurors*Map518.853.8150518.853.8304
Compliance OfficerMap518.853.4214
Cornell Cooperative Extension*Map518.853.2135518.853.2129
CoronerMap518.842.0310
County AttorneyMap518.853.4304518.853.8220
County ClerkMap518.853.8111518.853.8116
County CourtMap518.853.3834 518.853.8396
Data ProcessingMap518.853.4214518.853.8689
Department of Motor VehiclesMap518.853.8125518.853.8171
District AttorneyMap518.853.8250518.853.8212
Economic Development / Planning*Map518.853.8334518.853.8336
Emergency ManagementMap518.853.4011518.853.4714
ExecutiveMap518.853.4304518.853.8220
Family Court*Map518.853.8133518.238.4370
Fire Service*Map518.853.4011518.853.4714
FMS Counties Private Industry Council*Map518.842.3676518.842.2240
FMS Work Force Solutions*Map518.842.3676518.842.2240
Fulmont Community Action Agency, Inc.*Map518.853.3011518.853.3855
Fulton Montgomery Community College*Map518.736.3622518.762.5693
Hazard Mitigation 
History and ArchivesMap518.853.8187518.853.8392
Horace J. Inman Senior Citizens Center*Map518.842.3815518.842.3867
Legal Aid Society of Northeastern New York*Map518.842.9466518.843.1792
LegislatureMap518.853.8338518.853.5091
Mental HealthMap518.853.5620518.853.8228
Montgomery Area Xpress (MAX) Bus ServiceMap518.853.8334
Montgomery County Charter 
Montgomery County Office for Aging, Inc.*Map518.843.2300518.843.7478
Personnel/Human ResourcesMap518.853.8214518.853.8343
PrintingMap518.853.8164518.853.8689
ProbationMap518.853.8380518.853.8228
Public DefenderMap518.853.8305518.853.8308
Public HealthMap518.853.3531518.853.8218
Public WorksMap518.853.3814518.853.8375
PurchasingMap518.853.3351518.853.8222
Real Property Tax ServiceMap518.853.3996518.853.8358
Sanitary Sewer District 1 518.993.4744518.993.4644
SheriffMap518.853.5500518.853.4096
Social ServicesMap518.853.4646518.853.8327
Soil and Water Conservation*Map518.853.4015518.853.3294
Solid WasteMap518.853.8174518.853.8344
Stop DWIMap518.853.4355518.853.8299
Supreme Court*Map518.853.4432518.853.8378
Surrogate's Court*Map518.853.8108518.853.8230
Tourism*Map518.725.0641518.725.0643
TreasurerMap518.853.8175518.853.8344
USDA Farm Service Agency*Map518.853.4031518.853.3294
USDA National Resource Conservation*Map518.853.7015855.401.1958
VeteransMap518.853.8152518.853.5023
Weights and MeasuresMap518.853.8249518.853.8375
Worker's CompensationMap518.853.8368518.853.5038
Youth/ATIMap518.853.4355518.853.8299

Get Acrobat Reader - Download to view PDFs


© 2018 Montgomery County, New York  |  All Rights Reserved
Contact the Webmaster   |   Employees

*NOTE: Links marked with an asterisk are not managed by Montgomery County. They are provided for your convenience only. We bear no responsibility for their content.
*External sites may require a subscription for viewing content.