Departments




County Agencies & Departments:

DepartmentMapPhoneFax
Agricultural District*Map518.853.8334518.853.8336
AuditorMap518.853.3097518.853.8302
Board of ElectionsMap518.853.8180518.853.8392
Chamber of Commerce*Map518.725.0641518.725.0643
Civil OfficeMap518.853.5525518.853.5535
Commissioner of Jurors*Map518.853.8150518.853.8304
Compliance OfficerMap518.853.4214
Cornell Cooperative Extension*Map518.853.2135518.853.2129
CoronerMap518.842.0310
County AttorneyMap518.853.4304518.853.8220
County ClerkMap518.853.8111518.853.8116
County CourtMap518.853.3834 518.853.8396
Data ProcessingMap518.853.4214518.853.8689
Department of Motor VehiclesMap518.853.8125518.853.8171
District AttorneyMap518.853.8250518.853.8212
Economic Development / Planning*Map518.853.8334518.853.8336
Emergency ManagementMap518.853.4011518.853.4714
ExecutiveMap518.853.4304518.853.8220
Family Court*Map518.853.8133518.238.4370
Fire Service*Map518.853.4011518.853.4714
FMS Counties Private Industry Council*Map518.842.3676518.842.2240
FMS Work Force Solutions*Map518.842.3676518.842.2240
Fulmont Community Action Agency, Inc.*Map518.853.3011518.853.3855
Fulton Montgomery Community College*Map518.736.3622518.762.5693
Hazard Mitigation 
History and ArchivesMap518.853.8187518.853.8392
Horace J. Inman Senior Citizens Center*Map518.842.3815518.842.3867
Legal Aid Society of Northeastern New York*Map518.842.9466518.843.1792
LegislatureMap518.853.8338518.853.5091
Mental HealthMap518.853.5620518.853.8228
Montgomery Area Xpress (MAX) Bus ServiceMap518.853.8334
Montgomery County Charter 
Montgomery County Office for Aging, Inc.*Map518.843.2300518.843.7478
Personnel/Human ResourcesMap518.853.8214518.853.8343
PrintingMap518.853.8164518.853.8689
ProbationMap518.853.8380518.853.8228
Public DefenderMap518.853.8305518.853.8308
Public HealthMap518.853.3531518.853.8218
Public WorksMap518.853.3814518.853.8375
PurchasingMap518.853.3351518.853.8222
Real Property Tax ServiceMap518.853.3996518.853.8358
Sanitary Sewer District 1 518.993.4744518.993.4644
SheriffMap518.853.5500518.853.4096
Social ServicesMap518.853.4646518.853.8327
Soil and Water Conservation*Map518.853.4015518.853.3294
Solid WasteMap518.853.8174518.853.8344
Stop DWIMap518.853.4355518.853.8299
Supreme Court*Map518.853.4432518.853.8378
Surrogate's Court*Map518.853.8108518.853.8230
Tourism*Map518.725.0641518.725.0643
TreasurerMap518.853.8175518.853.8344
USDA Farm Service Agency*Map518.853.4031518.853.3294
USDA National Resource Conservation*Map518.853.7015855.401.1958
VeteransMap518.853.8152518.853.5023
Weights and MeasuresMap518.853.8249518.853.8375
Worker's CompensationMap518.853.8368518.853.5038
Youth/ATIMap518.853.4355518.853.8299

Get Acrobat Reader - Download to view PDFs


© 2015 Montgomery County, New York  |  All Rights Reserved
Contact the Webmaster   |   Employees

*NOTE: Links marked with an asterisk are not managed by Montgomery County. They are provided for your convenience only. We bear no responsibility for their content.
*External sites may require a subscription for viewing content.