Show Mobile Search Hide Mobile Search Show Mobile Social Media Hide Mobile Social Media Show Mobile Menu Hide Mobile Menu
Montgomery County Made of Something Stronger - Link to Homepage
Visit us on Facebook  Visit us on YouTube  Visit us on Twitter     View our Video Tour

Departments


County Directory (PDF)



Agency & Department Listing:

Department HomepagePhone
Agricultural District*518-853-8334518-853-8334
Auditor518-853-3097518-853-3097
Board of Elections518-853-8180518-853-8180
Chamber of Commerce*518-725-0641518-725-0641
Civil Office518-853-5525518-853-5525
Commissioner of Jurors*518-853-8150518-853-8150
Compliance Officer518-853-4214518-853-4214
Cornell Cooperative Extension*518-853-2135518-853-2135
Coroner518-842-0310518-842-0310
County Attorney518-853-4304518-853-4304
County Clerk518-853-8111518-853-8111
County Court518-853-3834 518-853-3834
Data Processing518-853-4214518-853-4214
Department of Motor Vehicles518-853-8125518-853-8125
District Attorney518-853-8250518-853-8250
Economic Development / Planning*518-853-8334518-853-8334
Emergency Management518-853-4011518-853-4011
Ethics Board518-842-1913518-842-1913
Executive518-853-4304518-853-4304
Family Court*518-853-8133518-853-8133
Fire Service*518-853-4011518-853-4011
FMS Counties Private Industry Council*518-842-3676518-842-3676
FMS Work Force Solutions*518-842-3676518-842-3676
Fulmont Community Action Agency, Inc.*518-853-3011518-853-3011
Fulton Montgomery Community College*518-736-3622518-736-3622
Hazard Mitigation
History and Archives518-853-8187518-853-8187
Legal Aid Society of Northeastern New York*518-842-9466518-842-9466
Legislature518-853-8338518-853-8338
Mental Health518-853-8220518-853-8220
Montgomery Area Xpress (MAX) Bus Service518-853-8334518-853-8334
Montgomery County Charter
Montgomery County Office for Aging, Inc.*518-843-2300518-843-2300
Personnel/Human Resources518-853-8214518-853-8214
Printing518-853-8164518-853-8164
Probation/ATI518-853-8380518-853-8380
Public Defender518-853-8305518-853-8305
Public Health518-853-3531518-853-3531
Public Works518-853-3814518-853-3814
Purchasing518-853-3351518-853-3351
Real Property Tax Service518-853-3996518-853-3996
Sanitary Sewer District 1518-993-4744518-993-4744
Sheriff518-853-5500518-853-5500
Social Services518-853-4646518-853-4646
Soil and Water Conservation*518-853-4015518-853-4015
Solid Waste518-853-8174518-853-8174
Stop DWI518-853-4355518-853-4355
Supreme Court*518-853-4432518-853-4432
Surrogate's Court*518-853-8108518-853-8108
Tourism*518-725-0641518-725-0641
Treasurer518-853-8175518-853-8175
USDA Farm Service Agency*518-853-4031518-853-4031
USDA National Resource Conservation*518-853-7015518-853-7015
Veterans518-853-8152518-853-8152
Weights and Measures518-853-8249518-853-8249
Worker's Compensation518-853-8368518-853-8368
Youth518-853-4355518-853-4355