Montgomery County
Primary Election
September 10 2015

Progress per Counting group
Election Day 28 of 28 100.00%

CITY COURT JUDGE DEM

CITY COURT JUDGE REP

CITY COURT JUDGE CON

CITY COURT JUDGE GRE

ALDERMAN GRE OTB

ALDERMAN WOR OTB

SUPERVISOR Amsterdam

COUNCILMEMBER Charleston

JUSTICE Charleston

JUSTICE Minden

COUNCILMEMBER Palatine

COUNCILMEMBER (UNEXPIRED TERM) Palatine


CITY COURT JUDGE DEM (Vote for 1)

City of Amsterdam: reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 343

Lisa W. Lorman (DEM) 256 74.85%
Gerard C. DeCusatis (DEM) 76 22.22%
Write-in 10 2.92%

Total 342 100.00%

CITY COURT JUDGE REP (Vote for 1)

City of Amsterdam: reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 337

Lisa W. Lorman (REP) 144 42.86%
William J. Mycek (REP) 191 56.85%
Write-in 1 0.30%

Total 336 100.00%

CITY COURT JUDGE CON (Vote for 1)

City of Amsterdam: reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 38

William J. Mycek (CON) 21 55.26%
Lisa W. Lorman (CON) 17 44.74%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 38 100.00%

CITY COURT JUDGE GRE (Vote for 1)

POLL SITES: reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 3

Lisa W. Lorman (GRE) 3 100.00%
Gerard C. DeCusatis (GRE) 0 0.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 3 100.00%

ALDERMAN GRE OTB (Vote for 1)

Ward 1 OTB: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 3

(GRE)    
Write-in 2 100.00%

Total 2 100.00%

ALDERMAN WOR OTB (Vote for 1)

Ward 1 OTB: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 2

(WOR)    
Write-in 1 100.00%

Total 1 100.00%

SUPERVISOR Amsterdam (Vote for 1)

Town of Amsterdam (S): reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 2

(CON)    
Write-in 1 100.00%

Total 1 100.00%

COUNCILMEMBER Charleston (Vote for 2)

Town of Charleston (S): reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 65

Edward D. Robinson (REP) 27 25.23%
Jeffrey T. Bivins (REP) 40 37.38%
Bruce M. Ferguson (REP) 39 36.45%
Write-in 1 0.93%

Total 107 100.00%

JUSTICE Charleston (Vote for 1)

Town of Charleston (S): reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 42

Jacqueline Lamphear (DEM) 27 64.29%
Wes A. More (DEM) 15 35.71%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 42 100.00%

JUSTICE Minden (Vote for 1)

Town of Minden (S): reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 3

Ronald Bentz (CON) 2 66.67%
Cindea Bradley (CON) 1 33.33%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 3 100.00%

COUNCILMEMBER Palatine (Vote for 2)

Town of Palatine (S): reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 191

Richard D. Becker, Jr. (REP) 108 33.96%
Aaron D. Rorick (REP) 107 33.65%
Christopher C. Novak (REP) 98 30.82%
Write-in 5 1.57%

Total 318 100.00%

COUNCILMEMBER (UNEXPIRED TERM) Palatine (Vote for 1)

Town of Palatine (S): reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 191

Niel A. Yerdon (REP) 100 54.95%
Sandra McCullough (REP) 82 45.05%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 182 100.00%