STATE OF NEW YORK MONTGOMERY COUNTY
GENERAL ELECTION
November 05 2013
Unofficial

Progress per Counting group
Election Day 42 of 42 100.00%

Justice of the Supreme Court

County Executive

County Coroner District 1

County Coroner District 2

County Legislator District 1

County Legislator District 2

County Legislator District 3

County Legislator District 4

County Legislator District 5

County Legislator District 6

County Legislator District 7

County Legislator District 8

County Legislator District 9

Controller

Citizen's Review Board

Alderman Ward 1

Alderman Ward 2

Alderman Ward 3

Alderman Ward 4

Alderman Ward 5

Town Supervisor

Town Supervisor

Supervisor

Town Supervisor

Supervisor

Supervisor

Supervisor

Supervisor

Supervisor

Supervisor

Town Clerk

Town Clerk

Town Clerk/Tax Collector

Town Clerk/Tax Collector

Town Clerk/Tax Collector

Town Clerk/Tax Collector

Town Clerk/Tax Collector

Town Clerk

Town Clerk

Town Clerk/Tax Collector

Tax Collector

Highway Superintendent

Highway Superintendent

Highway Superintendent

Highway Superintendent

Highway Superintendent

Highway Superintendent

Highway Superintendent

Highway Superintendent

Highway Superintendent

Highway Superintendent

Town Justice

Town Justice

Town Justice

Justice

Justice

Councilmen

Councilmen

Council Member

Councilmen

Town Board Member

Council Member

Councilmen

Councilmen

Councilmen

Councilperson

Council Member (Unexpired Term)

Town Assessor

Town Assessor

Assessor

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, AN AMENDMENT

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, AN AMENDMENT

PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE, AN AMENDMENT

PROPOSAL NUMBER FOUR, AN AMENDMENT

PROPOSAL NUMBER FIVE, AN AMENDMENT

PROPOSAL NUMBER SIX, AN AMENDMENT

PROPOSAL NUMBER SEVEN, A REFERENDUM

PROPOSAL NUMBER SEVEN, AN AMENDMENT


Justice of the Supreme Court (Vote for 2)

Montgomery County: reported: 42 of 42 100.00%
Ballots: 10,280

Mark L. Powers (DEM) 3,281 23.61%
Thomas D. Nolan (REP, CON) 5,886 42.35%
REP 4,380 31.51%
CON 1,506 10.84%
Stan L. Pritzker (REP, CON) 4,712 33.90%
REP 3,339 24.02%
CON 1,373 9.88%
Write-in 20 0.14%

Total 13,899 100.00%

County Executive (Vote for 1)

Montgomery County: reported: 42 of 42 100.00%
Ballots: 10,280

Matthew L. Ossenfort (REP, CON, IND) 7,012 72.04%
REP 5,127 52.67%
CON 1,328 13.64%
IND 557 5.72%
Dominick Stagliano (DEM) 2,714 27.88%
Write-in 8 0.08%

Total 9,734 100.00%

County Coroner District 1 (Vote for 1)

Coroner District 1: reported: 26 of 26 100.00%
Ballots: 5,754

Joseph M. Riley III (DEM, CON) 4,333 99.82%
DEM 2,746 63.26%
CON 1,587 36.56%
Write-in 8 0.18%

Total 4,341 100.00%

County Coroner District 2 (Vote for 1)

Coroner District 2: reported: 16 of 16 100.00%
Ballots: 4,526

Susan L. Quackenbush (REP, CON) 3,429 99.77%
REP 2,506 72.91%
CON 923 26.85%
Write-in 8 0.23%

Total 3,437 100.00%

County Legislator District 1 (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 1: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,109

Martin Kelly (REP, CON, IND) 759 100.00%
REP 527 69.43%
CON 169 22.27%
IND 63 8.30%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 759 100.00%

County Legislator District 2 (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 2: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,184

Brian D. Sweet (CON) 507 47.25%
Thomas L. Quackenbush (DEM, REP) 564 52.56%
DEM 226 21.06%
REP 338 31.50%
Write-in 2 0.19%

Total 1,073 100.00%

County Legislator District 3 (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 3: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,117

Roy S. Dimond (DEM, CON) 571 53.72%
DEM 395 37.16%
CON 176 16.56%
John W. Thayer (REP, LIB) 492 46.28%
REP 460 43.27%
LIB 32 3.01%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,063 100.00%

County Legislator District 4 (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 4: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,288

Ryan B. Weitz (REP, CON, IND) 962 99.90%
REP 633 65.73%
CON 222 23.05%
IND 107 11.11%
Write-in 1 0.10%

Total 963 100.00%

County Legislator District 5 (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 5: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,674

Terry A. Bieniek (DEM, CON) 765 50.30%
DEM 543 35.70%
CON 222 14.60%
Daniel P. Wilson (REP, IND) 756 49.70%
REP 672 44.18%
IND 84 5.52%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,521 100.00%

County Legislator District 6 (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 6: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 716

John M. Duchessi (DEM, CON) 505 99.21%
DEM 341 66.99%
CON 164 32.22%
Write-in 4 0.79%

Total 509 100.00%

County Legislator District 7 (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 7: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 788

Jeffrey P. Stark (DEM, HG) 351 47.69%
DEM 330 44.84%
HG 21 2.85%
Barbara S. Wheeler (REP, CON, IND) 385 52.31%
REP 284 38.59%
CON 74 10.05%
IND 27 3.67%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 736 100.00%

County Legislator District 8 (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 8: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 1,062

Vito L. Greco (REP, CON, IND) 452 44.80%
REP 341 33.80%
CON 89 8.82%
IND 22 2.18%
Joseph M. Isabel (DEM) 557 55.20%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,009 100.00%

County Legislator District 9 (Vote for 1)

Legislative District 9: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,342

Alexander S. Kuchis (REP, CON, IND) 657 51.57%
REP 474 37.21%
CON 128 10.05%
IND 55 4.32%
Robert A. Purtell (DEM) 615 48.27%
Write-in 2 0.16%

Total 1,274 100.00%

Controller (Vote for 1)

City of Amsterdam: reported: 17 of 17 100.00%
Ballots: 3,001

Matthew A. Agresta (REP) 1,424 51.54%
Irene Collins (DEM) 1,337 48.39%
Write-in 2 0.07%

Total 2,763 100.00%

Citizen's Review Board (Vote for 1)

City of Amsterdam: reported: 17 of 17 100.00%
Ballots: 3,001

Write-in 27 100.00%

Total 27 100.00%

Alderman Ward 1 (Vote for 1)

Amsterdam Ward 1: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 940

Kenneth R. Mazur (DEM) 374 41.51%
Edward W. Russo (REP, CON) 524 58.16%
REP 429 47.61%
CON 95 10.54%
Write-in 3 0.33%

Total 901 100.00%

Alderman Ward 2 (Vote for 1)

Amsterdam Ward 2: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 493

Valerie C. Beekman (DEM) 278 97.89%
Write-in 6 2.11%

Total 284 100.00%

Alderman Ward 3 (Vote for 1)

Amsterdam Ward 3: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 626

Debra S. Baranello (DEM) 284 47.25%
Ronald J. Barone Sr (REP, CON) 316 52.58%
REP 261 43.43%
CON 55 9.15%
Write-in 1 0.17%

Total 601 100.00%

Alderman Ward 4 (Vote for 1)

Amsterdam Ward 4: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 435

David Dybas (DEM) 172 41.25%
Diane M. Hatzenbuhler (REP, CON, IND) 244 58.51%
REP 181 43.41%
CON 41 9.83%
IND 22 5.28%
Write-in 1 0.24%

Total 417 100.00%

Alderman Ward 5 (Vote for 1)

Amsterdam Ward 5: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 507

Richard J. Leggiero (REP) 317 96.65%
Write-in 11 3.35%

Total 328 100.00%

Town Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Town of Amsterdam (G): reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,375

Thomas P. DiMezza (REP, CON) 982 99.29%
REP 722 73.00%
CON 260 26.29%
Write-in 7 0.71%

Total 989 100.00%

Town Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Town of Canajoharie (G): reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 753

Herbert T. Allen (REP, CON) 579 99.83%
REP 449 77.41%
CON 130 22.41%
Write-in 1 0.17%

Total 580 100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Town of Charleston (G): reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 474

Jeffrey J. Downes (REP, PFP) 163 34.90%
REP 149 31.91%
PFP 14 3.00%
Robert S. Sullivan (DEM, CON) 304 65.10%
DEM 214 45.82%
CON 90 19.27%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 467 100.00%

Town Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Town of Florida (G): reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 888

Eric M. Mead (REP, CON) 654 99.54%
REP 480 73.06%
CON 174 26.48%
Write-in 3 0.46%

Total 657 100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Town of Glen (G): reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 490

Lawrence Coddington (REP) 402 99.50%
Write-in 2 0.50%

Total 404 100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Town of Minden (G): reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 819

Robert V. Perry (REP) 277 35.02%
Cheryl Reese (CON) 329 41.59%
Kenneth A. Smith (DEM, INT) 185 23.39%
DEM 175 22.12%
INT 10 1.26%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 791 100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Town of Mohawk (G): reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 949

Edward M. Bishop Sr (REP) 464 52.25%
Wayne T. DeMallie (DEM, CON) 423 47.64%
DEM 276 31.08%
CON 147 16.55%
Write-in 1 0.11%

Total 888 100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Town of Palatine (G): reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 633

Louis R. Capece (FRC) 262 47.64%
Sara K. Niccoli (DEM) 284 51.64%
Write-in 4 0.73%

Total 550 100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Town of Root (G): reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 368

Gary A. Kamp (REP) 280 98.94%
Write-in 3 1.06%

Total 283 100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Town of St Johnsville (G): reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 530

Wayne M. Handy (REP) 338 99.41%
Write-in 2 0.59%

Total 340 100.00%

Town Clerk (Vote for 1)

Town of Amsterdam (G): reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,375

Linda Bartone Hughes (DEM) 1,041 99.81%
Write-in 2 0.19%

Total 1,043 100.00%

Town Clerk (Vote for 1)

Town of Canajoharie (G): reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 753

Laurie M. Vroman (REP) 514 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 514 100.00%

Town Clerk/Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Town of Charleston (G): reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 474

Diane C. Ferguson (REP) 375 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 375 100.00%

Town Clerk/Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Town of Florida (G): reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 888

Denise B. Dennison (DEM, DEN) 351 40.58%
DEM 334 38.61%
DEN 17 1.97%
Kathryn M. Hermance (CON) 133 15.38%
Kim C. LaMont (REP, INT) 381 44.05%
REP 363 41.97%
INT 18 2.08%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 865 100.00%

Town Clerk/Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Town of Glen (G): reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 490

Roxanne Douglass (REP) 431 99.77%
Write-in 1 0.23%

Total 432 100.00%

Town Clerk/Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Town of Minden (G): reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 819

Janet I. Trumbull (REP, CON) 689 98.99%
REP 488 70.11%
CON 201 28.88%
Write-in 7 1.01%

Total 696 100.00%

Town Clerk/Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Town of Mohawk (G): reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 949

Kimberly M. Sullivan (REP, MBF) 805 100.00%
REP 715 88.82%
MBF 90 11.18%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 805 100.00%

Town Clerk (Vote for 1)

Town of Palatine (G): reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 633

Linda E. Logan (REP) 518 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 518 100.00%

Town Clerk (Vote for 1)

Town of Root (G): reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 368

Laurel Sherrie Eriksen (REP, CON) 295 100.00%
REP 208 70.51%
CON 87 29.49%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 295 100.00%

Town Clerk/Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Town of St Johnsville (G): reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 530

Lynn M. Stever (DEM) 435 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 435 100.00%

Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Town of Amsterdam (S): reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,375

Kim S. Smith (REP) 1,074 99.91%
Write-in 1 0.09%

Total 1,075 100.00%

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

Town of Amsterdam (G): reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,375

David R. Thibodeau (REP, CON) 1,054 99.81%
REP 800 75.76%
CON 254 24.05%
Write-in 2 0.19%

Total 1,056 100.00%

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

Town of Canajoharie (G): reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 753

Scott Bowerman (BOW) 136 18.84%
David A. Hodge (REP, CON) 392 54.29%
REP 328 45.43%
CON 64 8.86%
James E. Homkey (WM) 194 26.87%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 722 100.00%

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

Town of Charleston (G): reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 474

John A. Gross (DEM, RTF) 142 30.67%
DEM 129 27.86%
RTF 13 2.81%
Robert D. Rhinehardt (REP, KNO) 210 45.36%
REP 202 43.63%
KNO 8 1.73%
Merrill Wojcik (CON, UFC) 111 23.97%
CON 103 22.25%
UFC 8 1.73%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 463 100.00%

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

Town of Florida (G): reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 888

Douglas F. Hebert (TCH) 191 24.36%
William G. Weller (DEM, CON) 593 75.64%
DEM 350 44.64%
CON 243 30.99%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 784 100.00%

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

Town of Glen (G): reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 490

Dennis Mihuka (DEM) 355 99.72%
Write-in 1 0.28%

Total 356 100.00%

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

Town of Minden (G): reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 819

Scott A. Crewell (REP) 571 75.13%
Albert Hayes (DEM, LIN) 188 24.74%
DEM 181 23.82%
LIN 7 0.92%
Write-in 1 0.13%

Total 760 100.00%

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

Town of Mohawk (G): reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 949

Ronald G. Hinkle (TAX) 403 44.83%
William D. Holvig (REP, CON) 496 55.17%
REP 370 41.16%
CON 126 14.02%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 899 100.00%

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

Town of Palatine (G): reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 633

Arthur A. Logan (REP) 500 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 500 100.00%

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

Town of Root (G): reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 368

Donald W. Oeser (DEM, CON) 292 100.00%
DEM 137 46.92%
CON 155 53.08%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 292 100.00%

Highway Superintendent (Vote for 1)

Town of St Johnsville (G): reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 530

Maynard J. Baker (REP) 188 36.94%
Jeffrey A. Doxtater (DEM) 321 63.06%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 509 100.00%

Town Justice (Vote for 2)

Town of Amsterdam (S): reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,375

Herbert D. Menge (DEM) 889 51.57%
Deborah A. Slezak (DEM) 832 48.26%
Write-in 3 0.17%

Total 1,724 100.00%

Town Justice (Vote for 2)

Town of Florida (S): reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 888

Stephen M. Brown (REP, BRO) 656 59.05%
REP 601 54.10%
BRO 55 4.95%
Louis P. Carleo (REP) 455 40.95%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,111 100.00%

Town Justice (Vote for 1)

Town of Palatine (S): reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 633

Ronald J. Dygert (REP) 512 99.61%
Write-in 2 0.39%

Total 514 100.00%

Justice (Vote for 1)

Town of Glen (S): reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 490

Linda Petterson (DEM, COY) 207 43.76%
DEM 185 39.11%
COY 22 4.65%
Erik Schnackenberg (REP) 265 56.03%
Write-in 1 0.21%

Total 473 100.00%

Justice (Vote for 1)

Town of St Johnsville (S): reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 530

Bruce R. Dye (REP) 369 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 369 100.00%

Councilmen (Vote for 2)

Town of Amsterdam (G): reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,375

Kenneth J. Krutz (DEM, CON) 929 50.54%
DEM 607 33.03%
CON 322 17.52%
Bart A. Tessiero (DEM, CON) 906 49.29%
DEM 599 32.59%
CON 307 16.70%
Write-in 3 0.16%

Total 1,838 100.00%

Councilmen (Vote for 2)

Town of Canajoharie (G): reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 753

William Armitstead (REP) 464 46.68%
Rodney A. Young (REP) 529 53.22%
Write-in 1 0.10%

Total 994 100.00%

Council Member (Vote for 2)

Town of Charleston (G): reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 474

Charles McMullen (DEM, UNS) 286 39.07%
DEM 270 36.89%
UNS 16 2.19%
Paul A. Orzolek (REP, UNI) 257 35.11%
REP 249 34.02%
UNI 8 1.09%
Frank T. Vainauskas (DEM, TFC) 189 25.82%
DEM 165 22.54%
TFC 24 3.28%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 732 100.00%

Councilmen (Vote for 2)

Town of Florida (G): reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 888

Harold J. Alikonis (REP) 517 42.66%
Thomas D. Krutz (BRO) 284 23.43%
Guy Robataille (REP) 410 33.83%
Write-in 1 0.08%

Total 1,212 100.00%

Town Board Member (Vote for 2)

Town of Glen (G): reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 490

Kirk M. Field (REP) 330 46.54%
Thomas J. Murray Jr (REP) 375 52.89%
Write-in 4 0.56%

Total 709 100.00%

Council Member (Vote for 2)

Town of Minden (G): reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 819

Stephen R. Heiser (REP, CON) 437 34.88%
REP 323 25.78%
CON 114 9.10%
Todd W. McFee (FRC) 251 20.03%
Thomas E. Yager (REP) 478 38.15%
Write-in 87 6.94%

Total 1,253 100.00%

Councilmen (Vote for 2)

Town of Mohawk (G): reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 949

John Buccos III (DEM) 303 21.32%
Mark A. Hoffman (TFY) 243 17.10%
Matthew S. Paton (REP) 431 30.33%
Janet L. Tyler (DEM, EHV) 444 31.25%
DEM 348 24.49%
EHV 96 6.76%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,421 100.00%

Councilmen (Vote for 2)

Town of Palatine (G): reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 633

Shawn J. Cotton (REP) 389 43.42%
Betty J. Sanders (REP) 368 41.07%
Write-in 139 15.51%

Total 896 100.00%

Councilmen (Vote for 2)

Town of Root (G): reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 368

Dominic G. Cuomo (REP) 186 48.44%
LuEmma Quackenbush (DEM) 197 51.30%
Write-in 1 0.26%

Total 384 100.00%

Councilperson (Vote for 2)

Town of St Johnsville (G): reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 530

Susan M. Handy (REP) 259 40.98%
Ronald R. Millington (REP) 340 53.80%
Write-in 33 5.22%

Total 632 100.00%

Council Member (Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Charleston (S): reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 474

Bruce M. Ferguson (REP) 290 72.32%
Christopher Hickey (COS) 111 27.68%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 401 100.00%

Town Assessor (Vote for 1)

Town of Amsterdam (S): reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,375

Alyce J. Banewicz (REP) 998 99.90%
Write-in 1 0.10%

Total 999 100.00%

Town Assessor (Vote for 1)

Town of Florida (S): reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 888

Donna L. Gray (DEM) 595 99.66%
Write-in 2 0.34%

Total 597 100.00%

Assessor (Vote for 1)

Town of Glen (S): reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 490

Write-in 2 100.00%

Total 2 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)

Montgomery County: reported: 42 of 42 100.00%
Ballots: 10,280

YES 5,319 55.87%
NO 4,201 44.13%

Total 9,520 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)

Montgomery County: reported: 42 of 42 100.00%
Ballots: 10,280

YES 7,076 78.67%
NO 1,918 21.33%

Total 8,994 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE, AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)

Montgomery County: reported: 42 of 42 100.00%
Ballots: 10,280

YES 4,488 54.51%
NO 3,745 45.49%

Total 8,233 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER FOUR, AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)

Montgomery County: reported: 42 of 42 100.00%
Ballots: 10,280

YES 5,599 66.10%
NO 2,872 33.90%

Total 8,471 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER FIVE, AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)

Montgomery County: reported: 42 of 42 100.00%
Ballots: 10,280

YES 4,692 55.47%
NO 3,766 44.53%

Total 8,458 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER SIX, AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)

Montgomery County: reported: 42 of 42 100.00%
Ballots: 10,280

YES 2,492 27.95%
NO 6,424 72.05%

Total 8,916 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER SEVEN, A REFERENDUM (Vote for 1)

Town of Amsterdam (S): reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,375

YES 473 38.24%
NO 764 61.76%

Total 1,237 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER SEVEN, AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)

City of Amsterdam: reported: 17 of 17 100.00%
Ballots: 3,001

YES 2,022 77.80%
NO 577 22.20%

Total 2,599 100.00%