Governor and Lt. Governor
Vote For 1
Election Districts Reported 42 of 42
|
TOTAL |
% |
Kathy C. Hochul (Democratic) |
4,590 |
29.39% |
Lee Zeldin (Republican) |
9,300 |
59.54% |
Lee Zeldin (Conservative) |
1,379 |
8.83% |
Kathy C. Hochul (Working Families) |
314 |
2.01% |
Write-in |
36 |
0.23% |
Total Votes Cast |
15,619 |
|
Total Ballots Cast |
15,753 |
|
Comptroller
Vote For 1
Election Districts Reported 42 of 42
|
TOTAL |
% |
Thomas P. DiNapoli (Democratic) |
5,633 |
37.14% |
Paul Rodriguez (Republican) |
7,656 |
50.48% |
Paul Rodriguez (Conservative) |
1,180 |
7.78% |
Thomas P. DiNapoli (Working Families) |
694 |
4.58% |
Write-in |
4 |
0.03% |
Total Votes Cast |
15,167 |
|
Total Ballots Cast |
15,753 |
|
Attorney General
Vote For 1
Election Districts Reported 42 of 42
|
TOTAL |
% |
Letitia A. James (Democratic) |
4,841 |
31.83% |
Michael Henry (Republican) |
8,593 |
56.49% |
Michael Henry (Conservative) |
1,323 |
8.70% |
Letitia A. James (Working Families) |
449 |
2.95% |
Write-in |
5 |
0.03% |
Total Votes Cast |
15,211 |
|
Total Ballots Cast |
15,753 |
|
United States Senator
Vote For 1
Election Districts Reported 42 of 42
|
TOTAL |
% |
Charles E. Schumer (Democratic) |
5,144 |
33.58% |
Joe Pinion (Republican) |
8,327 |
54.36% |
Joe Pinion (Conservative) |
1,268 |
8.28% |
Charles E. Schumer (Working Families) |
497 |
3.24% |
Diane Sare (LaRouche) |
78 |
0.51% |
Write-in |
5 |
0.03% |
Total Votes Cast |
15,319 |
|
Total Ballots Cast |
15,753 |
|
State Supreme Court Justice 4th Judicial District
Vote For 3
Election Districts Reported 42 of 42
|
TOTAL |
% |
Teneka Frost (Democratic) |
4,080 |
9.84% |
Vincent W. Versaci (Democratic) |
4,400 |
10.61% |
Robert J. Muller (Democratic) |
4,143 |
9.99% |
Chris Obstarczyk (Republican) |
7,970 |
19.22% |
Richard A. Kupferman (Republican) |
8,516 |
20.54% |
Allison M. McGahay (Republican) |
8,629 |
20.81% |
Vincent W. Versaci (Conservative) |
1,152 |
2.78% |
Robert J. Muller (Conservative) |
1,136 |
2.74% |
Allison M. McGahay (Conservative) |
1,428 |
3.44% |
Write-in |
1 |
0.00% |
Write-in |
1 |
0.00% |
Write-in |
1 |
0.00% |
Total Votes Cast |
41,457 |
|
Total Ballots Cast |
15,753 |
|
Representative in Congress 21st District (Congressional District 21)
Vote For 1
Election Districts Reported 42 of 42
|
TOTAL |
% |
Matt Castelli (Democratic) |
5,235 |
33.92% |
Elise M. Stefanik (Republican) |
8,781 |
56.89% |
Elise M. Stefanik (Conservative) |
1,286 |
8.33% |
Matt Castelli (Moderate) |
128 |
0.83% |
Write-in |
5 |
0.03% |
Total Votes Cast |
15,435 |
|
Total Ballots Cast |
15,753 |
|
State Senator 46th District (State Senatorial District 46)
Vote For 1
Election Districts Reported 42 of 42
|
TOTAL |
% |
Neil D. Breslin (Democratic) |
4,407 |
29.14% |
Richard M. Amedure, Jr (Republican) |
8,997 |
59.49% |
Richard M. Amedure, Jr (Conservative) |
1,387 |
9.17% |
Neil D. Breslin (Working Families) |
330 |
2.18% |
Write-in |
3 |
0.02% |
Total Votes Cast |
15,124 |
|
Total Ballots Cast |
15,753 |
|
Member of Assembly 111th District (Assembly District 111)
Vote For 1
Election Districts Reported 24 of 24
|
TOTAL |
% |
Angelo L. Santabarbara (Democratic) |
4,094 |
53.33% |
Joseph C. Mastroianni (Republican) |
2,850 |
37.12% |
Joseph C. Mastroianni (Conservative) |
495 |
6.45% |
Robert J. Menzies (Working Families) |
69 |
0.90% |
Angelo L. Santabarbara (Independence) |
169 |
2.20% |
Write-in |
0 |
0.00% |
Total Votes Cast |
7,677 |
|
Total Ballots Cast |
7,842 |
|
Member of Assembly 118th District (Assembly District 118)
Vote For 1
Election Districts Reported 18 of 18
|
TOTAL |
% |
Robert J. Smullen (Republican) |
5,293 |
85.77% |
Robert J. Smullen (Conservative) |
864 |
14.00% |
Write-in |
14 |
0.23% |
Total Votes Cast |
6,171 |
|
Total Ballots Cast |
7,911 |
|
Surrogate Court Judge
Vote For 1
Election Districts Reported 42 of 42
|
TOTAL |
% |
Kris Singh (Democratic) |
4,723 |
32.62% |
Kris Singh (Republican) |
8,340 |
57.60% |
Kris Singh (Conservative) |
1,345 |
9.29% |
Write-in |
72 |
0.50% |
Total Votes Cast |
14,480 |
|
Total Ballots Cast |
15,753 |
|
Sheriff
Vote For 1
Election Districts Reported 42 of 42
|
TOTAL |
% |
Jeffery T. Smith (Democratic) |
4,776 |
32.41% |
Jeffery T. Smith (Republican) |
8,557 |
58.07% |
Jeffery T. Smith (Conservative) |
1,373 |
9.32% |
Write-in |
29 |
0.20% |
Total Votes Cast |
14,735 |
|
Total Ballots Cast |
15,753 |
|
County Clerk
Vote For 1
Election Districts Reported 42 of 42
|
TOTAL |
% |
Kari Ann Hawkins (Democratic) |
4,587 |
30.22% |
Brittany Kolbe (Republican) |
9,214 |
60.69% |
Kari Ann Hawkins (Conservative) |
1,378 |
9.08% |
Write-in |
2 |
0.01% |
Total Votes Cast |
15,181 |
|
Total Ballots Cast |
15,753 |
|
County Legislator District 1 (Legislative District 1)
Vote For 1
Election Districts Reported 5 of 5
|
TOTAL |
% |
James K. Castrucci (Democratic) |
383 |
23.38% |
Martin P. Kelly (Republican) |
1,095 |
66.85% |
Martin P. Kelly (Conservative) |
158 |
9.65% |
Write-in |
2 |
0.12% |
Total Votes Cast |
1,638 |
|
Total Ballots Cast |
1,730 |
|
County Legislator District 2 (Legislative District 2)
Vote For 1
Election Districts Reported 4 of 4
|
TOTAL |
% |
Brian D. Sweet (Republican) |
1,174 |
87.42% |
Brian D. Sweet (Conservative) |
166 |
12.36% |
Write-in |
3 |
0.22% |
Total Votes Cast |
1,343 |
|
Total Ballots Cast |
1,684 |
|
County Legislator District 3 (Legislative District 3)
Vote For 1
Election Districts Reported 4 of 4
|
TOTAL |
% |
Roy S. Dimond (Democratic) |
604 |
32.99% |
Herbert T. Allen (Republican) |
1,076 |
58.77% |
Herbert T. Allen (Conservative) |
151 |
8.25% |
Write-in |
0 |
0.00% |
Total Votes Cast |
1,831 |
|
Total Ballots Cast |
1,893 |
|
County Legislator District 4 (Legislative District 4)
Vote For 1
Election Districts Reported 4 of 4
|
TOTAL |
% |
Stephen R. Helmin (Democratic) |
669 |
32.87% |
Robert B. Headwell, Jr (Republican) |
1,141 |
56.07% |
Robert B. Headwell, Jr (Conservative) |
172 |
8.45% |
Stephen R. Helmin (Our Communities) |
50 |
2.46% |
Write-in |
3 |
0.15% |
Total Votes Cast |
2,035 |
|
Total Ballots Cast |
2,120 |
|
County Legislator District 5 (Legislative District 5)
Vote For 1
Election Districts Reported 6 of 6
|
TOTAL |
% |
Daniel P. Wilson (Republican) |
1,637 |
82.39% |
Daniel P. Wilson (Conservative) |
346 |
17.41% |
Write-in |
4 |
0.20% |
Total Votes Cast |
1,987 |
|
Total Ballots Cast |
2,606 |
|
County Legislator District 6 (Legislative District 6)
Vote For 1
Election Districts Reported 5 of 5
|
TOTAL |
% |
John M. Duchessi (Democratic) |
472 |
73.87% |
John M. Duchessi (Conservative) |
166 |
25.98% |
Write-in |
1 |
0.16% |
Total Votes Cast |
639 |
|
Total Ballots Cast |
936 |
|
County Legislator District 7 (Legislative District 7)
Vote For 1
Election Districts Reported 3 of 3
|
TOTAL |
% |
Michael J. Pepe (Republican) |
680 |
81.63% |
Michael J. Pepe (Conservative) |
151 |
18.13% |
Write-in |
2 |
0.24% |
Total Votes Cast |
833 |
|
Total Ballots Cast |
1,147 |
|
County Legislator District 8 (Legislative District 8)
Vote For 1
Election Districts Reported 5 of 5
|
TOTAL |
% |
Maria Flint Kowalczyk (Democratic) |
668 |
49.48% |
Kevin P. Canale (Republican) |
570 |
42.22% |
Maria Flint Kowalczyk (Conservative) |
112 |
8.30% |
Write-in |
0 |
0.00% |
Total Votes Cast |
1,350 |
|
Total Ballots Cast |
1,437 |
|
County Legislator District 9 (Legislative District 9)
Vote For 1
Election Districts Reported 6 of 6
|
TOTAL |
% |
Robert A. Purtell (Democratic) |
931 |
65.20% |
Robert A. Purtell (Conservative) |
493 |
34.52% |
Write-in |
4 |
0.28% |
Total Votes Cast |
1,428 |
|
Total Ballots Cast |
2,200 |
|
City Court Judge (City of Amsterdam)
Vote For 1
Election Districts Reported 17 of 17
|
TOTAL |
% |
William J. Mycek (Republican) |
2,340 |
79.38% |
William J. Mycek (Conservative) |
605 |
20.52% |
Write-in |
3 |
0.10% |
Total Votes Cast |
2,948 |
|
Total Ballots Cast |
4,152 |
|
Citizens Review Board (City of Amsterdam)
Vote For 1
Election Districts Reported 17 of 17
|
TOTAL |
% |
Write-in |
19 |
100.00% |
Total Votes Cast |
19 |
|
Total Ballots Cast |
4,152 |
|
Citizens Review Board Unexpired Term (City of Amsterdam)
Vote For 1
Election Districts Reported 17 of 17
|
TOTAL |
% |
Write-in |
8 |
100.00% |
Total Votes Cast |
8 |
|
Total Ballots Cast |
4,152 |
|
Town Clerk Tax Collector (Town of Canajoharie (S))
Vote For 1
Election Districts Reported 3 of 3
|
TOTAL |
% |
Erica Hayes (Republican) |
946 |
99.68% |
Write-in |
3 |
0.32% |
Total Votes Cast |
949 |
|
Total Ballots Cast |
1,258 |
|
Justice (Town of Florida (S))
Vote For 1
Election Districts Reported 3 of 3
|
TOTAL |
% |
David Nicosia (Fair and Just) |
341 |
99.42% |
Write-in |
2 |
0.58% |
Total Votes Cast |
343 |
|
Total Ballots Cast |
1,297 |
|
Justice (Town of Minden (S))
Vote For 1
Election Districts Reported 2 of 2
|
TOTAL |
% |
Christopher Stevens (Republican) |
817 |
83.97% |
Christopher Stevens (Conservative) |
155 |
15.93% |
Write-in |
1 |
0.10% |
Total Votes Cast |
973 |
|
Total Ballots Cast |
1,233 |
|
Councilmember Unexpired Term (Town of Minden (S))
Vote For 1
Election Districts Reported 2 of 2
|
TOTAL |
% |
Elwyn Webb (Democratic) |
540 |
98.36% |
Write-in |
9 |
1.64% |
Total Votes Cast |
549 |
|
Total Ballots Cast |
1,233 |
|
Justice (Town of Root (S))
Vote For 1
Election Districts Reported 1 of 1
|
TOTAL |
% |
Harold Matthew Wilday (Republican) |
456 |
81.57% |
Harold Matthew Wilday (Conservative) |
101 |
18.07% |
Write-in |
2 |
0.36% |
Total Votes Cast |
559 |
|
Total Ballots Cast |
700 |
|
Supervisor Unexpired Term (Town of St Johnsville (S))
Vote For 1
Election Districts Reported 2 of 2
|
TOTAL |
% |
Martha Mancini (Democratic) |
208 |
28.30% |
Phoebe Sitterly (Republican) |
525 |
71.43% |
Write-in |
2 |
0.27% |
Total Votes Cast |
735 |
|
Total Ballots Cast |
760 |
|
PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, A PROPOSITION
Vote For 1
Election Districts Reported 42 of 42
|
TOTAL |
% |
YES |
6,705 |
46.96% |
NO |
7,572 |
53.04% |
Total Votes Cast |
14,277 |
|
Total Ballots Cast |
15,753 |
|
PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, A PROPOSITION (City of Amsterdam)
Vote For 1
Election Districts Reported 17 of 17
|
TOTAL |
% |
YES |
1,975 |
52.32% |
NO |
1,800 |
47.68% |
Total Votes Cast |
3,775 |
|
Total Ballots Cast |
4,152 |
|